Field hockey wins.

Cross Country

Coaches: Ed Lyons and Jen Teahan

Record: 4-1 (boys), 3-2 (girls)

Schedule (3:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted): Oct. 22, at TVL Showcase, Medfield, 3 p.m.; EMass Divisional Meets Nov. 9; All-State Meet Nov. 16.

Results: Sept. 11, Westwood 19, Holliston 38 (boys), Holliston 25, Westwood 30 (girls); Sept. 18, Hopkinton 22, Westwood 36 (boys), Hopinton 22, Westwood 34 (girls); Sept. 25, Westwood 22, Medfield 37 (boys), Westwood 27, Medfield 30 (girls); Oct. 2, Westwood 16, Ashland 41 (boys), Westwood 17, Ashland 36 (girls); Oct. 8, Westwood 16, Norwood 43 (boys), Westwood 20, Norwood 43 (girls).

Field Hockey

Coach: Heather Joyce

Record: 15-0-2

Schedule (3:30 p.m. start unless otherwise noted): Oct. 25, at Ashland (3:45 p.m.)

Seedings for the MIAA tournament will be announced Oct. 28.

Results: Sept. 4, Westwood 2, Holliston 0; Sept. 6, Westwood 2, Holliston 0; Sept. 11, Westwood 4, Hopkinton 1; Sept. 13, Westwood 4, Medway 0; Sept. 16, Westwood 6, Ursuline 2; Sept. 18, Westwood 5, Medfield 0; Sept. 20, Westwood 4, Ashland 0; Sept. 23, Westwood 1, Needham 1; Sept. 25, Westwood 5, Norwood 0; Sept. 27, Westwood 2, Holliston 1; Oct. 2, Westwood 2, Dedham 1; Oct. 4, Westwood 3, Hopkinton 1; Oct. 5, Westwood 1, Ursuline 0; Oct. 7, Westwood 3, Weston 1; Oct. 11, Westwood 5, Medfield 1; Oct. 16, Westwood 2, Dover-Sherborn 2; Oct. 18, Westwood 3, Ashland 0.

Football

Coach: Brad Pindel

Record: 2-4

Schedule (7 p.m. start unless otherwise noted): Oct. 25, at Medfield; MIAA tournament games, TBA: Nov. 28, at Holliston (10 a.m.)

Results: Sept. 6, Ashland 27, Westwood 14; Sept. 14, Westwood 35, Medway 14; Sept. 21, Westwood 19, North Quincy 8; Sept. 28, Norwood 29, Westwood 22; Oct. 5, Holliston 34, Westwood 0; Oct. 18, Hopkinton 28, Westwood 7.

Golf

Coach: Peter Hochman

Record: 15-1

Schedule (3:30 p.m. start unless otherwise noted; home matches at the Norfolk Golf Club): Regular season has concluded.

Divisional 2 South Sectionals Oct. 21 at the Easton Country Club; All-States Oct. 28 and 29.

Results: Sept. 4, Westwood 238, Norwood 292, Westwood 238, Dover-Sherborn 259; Sept. 11, Westwood 103, Milton 83; Sept. 12, Westwood 237, Medfield 262; Sept. 17, Westwood 226, Holliston 241, Westwood 226, Ashland 244; Sept. 18, Westwood 252, Hopkinton 268; Sept. 20, Westwood 252, Bellingham 295; Sept. 23, Westwood 243, Medway 280; Sept. 24, Westwood 242, Norton 257; Sept. 25, Westwood 225, Norwood 268; Oct. 2, Westwood 246, Dedham 303; Oct. 7, Westwood 249, Medfield 263; Oct. 10, Westwood 240, Holliston 273; Oct. 15, Westwood 249, Ashland 294; Oct. 16, Hopkinton 221, Westwood 242.

Boys Soccer

Coach: Olek Lis

Record: 4-10-1

Schedule (3:30 p.m. start unless otherwise noted): Oct. 22, Holliston (6:30 p.m.); Oct. 24, Ashland (6:30 p.m.); Oct. 25, at Natick (6 p.m.)

Results: Sept. 3, D-S 5, Westwood 2; Sept. 5, Hopkinton 3, Westwood 1; Sept. 10, Westwood 5, Millis 0; Sept. 12, Westwood 2, Hopkinton 2; Sept. 17, Westwood 1, Medfield 0; Sept. 19, Holliston 6, Westwood 2; Sept. 24, Ashland 3, Westwood 1; Sept. 26, Westwood 6, Bellingham 4; Sept. 27, Natick 3, Westwood 1; Oct. 1, Medway 3, Westwood 1; Oct. 3, Norwood 4, Westwood 1; Oct. 7, Westwood 5, Norton 0; Oct. 10, Hopkinton 4, Westwood 1; Oct. 15, Dedham 4, Westwood 1; Oct. 18, Medfield 5, Westwood 1.

Girls Soccer

Coach: Seth Lucash

Record: 6-6-4

Schedule (3:30 p.m. start unless otherwise noted): Oct. 22, at Holliston; Oct. 24, at Ashland.

Results: Sept. 3, Dover-Sherborn 5, Westwood 0; Sept. 5, Westwood 5, Norwood 0; Sept. 7, Westwood 2, Ursuline 1; Sept. 10, Westwood 1, Millis 1; Sept. 12, Westwood 1, Hopkinton 1; Sept. 17, Medfield 2, Westwood 0; Sept. 19, Holliston 4, Westwood 0; Sept. 21, Westwood 1, Ursuline 1; Sept. 24, Westwood 3, Ashland 0; Sept. 26, Westwood 6, Bellingham 0; Oct. 1, Medway 3, Westwood 1; Oct. 3, Westwood 5, Norwood 0; Oct. 7, Westwood 1, Norton 0; Oct. 10, Westwood 1, Hopkinton 1; Oct. 15, Dedham 2, Westwood 1; Oct. 17, Medfield 1, Westwood 0.

Girls Volleyball

Coach: Jenny Murphy

Record: 10-5

Schedule (6:30 p.m. start unless otherwise noted): Oct. 23, at Ashland; Oct. 25, Norwood (5 p.m.); Oct. 28, Ursuline.

Seeding for the MIAA tournament will be announced Oct. 29.

Results: Sept. 5, Westwood 3, Holliston 1; Sept. 6, Westwood 3, Bellingham 0; Sept. 11, Hopkinton 3, Westwood 0; Sept. 13, Westwood 3, Medway 2; Sept. 16, Westwood 3, Ursuline 0; Sept. 18, Westwood 3, Medfield 2; Sept. 19, Ashland 3, Westwood 0; Sept. 25, Westwood 3, Millis 1; Sept. 27, Westwood 3, Norwood 0; Oct. 2, Holliston 3, Westwood 1; Oct. 4, Westwood 3, Dedham 0; Oct. 7, Hopkinton 3, Westwood 1; Oct. 11, Westwood 3, Norton 1; Oct. 16, Medfield 3, Westwood 1; Oct. 18, Westwood 3, Wellesley 1.